Jolene (2008) watch online
Sinners and Saints (2010) online
Into the Abyss (2011) online

Cucurbita pepo 'Nimba'

Pronunciation: koo-KER-bih-ta PEP-oh
Family: Cucurbitaceae
Common Name: Zucchini
Cultivar: Nimba
Plant Type:
  • fruits, vegetables
Height to: 3ft
Width to: 4ft
Sun Exposure:
  • full sun
Bloom Description: Yellow
Soil Type: Fertile, moist, well drained with a ph of 6. 0 to 6. 8
Pests and Diseases: Powdery mildew, cucumber beetles, squash bugs
Propagation: Start Nimba Zucchini Squash (Cucurbita pepo) seed indoors about 3 weeks before last frost, or directly in the seed bed when soil is at least 60 degrees f.
Notes for Identification:

Nimba Zucchini Squash (Cucurbita pepo) matures in 60 days to a green striped fruit. Fruit less then a pound

USDA Heat Zones (days above 86ºF):
  • Any Heat Zone 1 to 210+ Days
Seed photo: 0
Seed Label: 0
Powered by Sigsiu.NET
Joomla Template - by Joomlage.com