Jolene (2008) watch online
Sinners and Saints (2010) online
Into the Abyss (2011) online

Acanthus ilicifolius

Pronunciation: A-kanth-us il-liss-ee-foh-lee-us
Family: Acanthaceae
Common Name: Sea holly
Plant Type:
  • trees, shrubs
Height to: 7'
Width to: 5'
Sun Exposure:
  • full sun
Bloom Season:
  • mid spring
  • late spring
Bloom Description: Blue to purple
Soil Type: Any, but prefer deep, fertile, moist but well drained
Plant Perks:
  • Salt Tolerant
Propagation: Sow seed indoors in late winter or early spring, outdoors sow in early spring when spoil is still cool. Plant seeds at about 1/4" deep. They take up to 30 days to germinate and need temps of 50-60f divide in spring or autumn. Take root cuttings in late autumn or early winter
Seed photo: 0
Seed Label: 0
Located in: Trees, Shrubs
Powered by Sigsiu.NET
Joomla Template - by Joomlage.com