Jolene (2008) watch online
Sinners and Saints (2010) online
Into the Abyss (2011) online

Cucurbita pepo 'Jack Be Little'

Pronunciation: koo-KER-bih-ta PEP-oh
Family: Cucurbitaceae
Common Name: Winter Pumpkin
Cultivar: Jack Be Little
Plant Type:
  • fruits, vegetables
Height to: 8ft
Width to: 6ft
Sun Exposure:
  • full sun
Bloom Description: Yellow
Soil Type: Fertile, moist, well drained with a ph of 6. 0 to 6. 8
Pests and Diseases: Powdery mildew, cucumber beetles, squash bugs
Propagation: Start Jack Be Little Pumpkin (Cucurbita pepo) seed indoors about 3 weeks before last frost, or directly in the seed bed when soil is at least 60 degrees f.
Native to: Garden origin
Notes for Identification:

Jack Be Little Pumpkin (Cucurbita pepo) one of the smallest pumpkins in the world growing to only 4in across. They take 95 days to mature.

USDA Heat Zones (days above 86ºF):
  • Any Heat Zone 1 to 210+ Days
Seed photo: 0
Seed Label: 0
Powered by Sigsiu.NET
Joomla Template - by Joomlage.com