Jolene (2008) watch online
Sinners and Saints (2010) online
Into the Abyss (2011) online

Atriplex laciniata

Pronunciation: At-ry-pleks la-sin-ee-ay-tuh
Family: Chenopodiaceae
Common Name: Frosted orache
Plant Type:
  • annual
Height to: 12"
Sun Exposure:
  • full sun
Bloom Season:
  • late spring
  • early summer
  • late summer
Bloom Description: Inconspicuous
Soil Type: Moist, well drained
Pests and Diseases: Mold and aphids
Propagation: From seed
Notes for Identification: This is an decumbent herbaceous annual. Source: new flora of the british isles, by clive a. Stace, hilli thompson
Seed photo: 0
Seed Label: 0
Located in: Annual
Powered by Sigsiu.NET
Joomla Template - by Joomlage.com