Jolene (2008) watch online
Sinners and Saints (2010) online
Into the Abyss (2011) online

Asimina triloba

Pronunciation: a-SEE-mee-nuh try-LO-buh
Family: Annonaceae
Common Name: Pawpaw
Plant Type:
  • trees, shrubs
Height to: 20'
Width to: 20'
USDA Hardiness Zones:
  • -10 to -20ºF ZONE 5
  • 0 to -10ºF ZONE 6
  • 10 to 0ºF ZONE 7
  • 20 to 10ºF ZONE 8
  • 30 to 20ºF ZONE 9
Sun Exposure:
  • full sun
Bloom Season:
  • early spring
  • mid spring
  • late spring
Bloom Description: Purple followed by bottle shape edible fruit that ripens to a bright yellow
Soil Type: Moist, well drained, humus rich, neutral to acidic
Propagation: Sow seed in autumn in seedbed or statify in moist sand at 41f for 90 days and sow in spring. Layer in autumn or take root cuttings in winter
Native to: Eastern united states
Notes for Identification:

a caterpillar host plant for: the zebra swallowtail and the eastern tiger swallowtail

Seed photo: 1
Seed Label: 0
Located in: Trees, Shrubs
Powered by Sigsiu.NET
Joomla Template - by Joomlage.com