Jolene (2008) watch online
Sinners and Saints (2010) online
Into the Abyss (2011) online

Dracaena sanderiana

Pronunciation: Dra-see-nah san-der-ee-ah-nuh
Family: Ruscaceae
Common Name: Lucky bamboo
Plant Type:
  • trees, shrubs
  • perennial
Height to: 5'
Width to: 3'
USDA Hardiness Zones:
  • 50 to 40ºF ZONE 11
  • 60 to 50ºF ZONE 12
Sun Exposure:
  • full sun
Bloom Season:
  • late autumn
  • early winter
Bloom Description: Not known to flower in cultivation
Soil Type: Moderately fertile, moist, well drained
Plant Perks:
  • Suitable for Houseplant
  • Container Gardening
Propagation: Air layering, tip or stem cuttings, or by the removal and rooting of basal shoots in spring or late summer
Native to: Cameroon
Notes for Identification: A slender erect shrub
USDA Heat Zones (days above 86ºF):
  • 150 to 180 days ZONE 10
  • 180 to 210 days ZONE 11
  • Greater then 210 ZONE 12
Additions, corrections by: Distantkin
Seed photo: 0
Seed Label: 0
Located in: Perennials
Powered by Sigsiu.NET
Joomla Template - by Joomlage.com