Jolene (2008) watch online
Sinners and Saints (2010) online
Into the Abyss (2011) online

Achnatherum hymenoides

Pronunciation: Ak-nath-er-um hy-men-oy-deez
Family: Poaceae
Common Name: Indian ricegrass
Plant Type:
  • grasses
  • perennial
Height to: 18"
Width to: 12"
USDA Hardiness Zones:
  • -20 to -30ºF ZONE 4
  • -10 to -20ºF ZONE 5
  • 0 to -10ºF ZONE 6
  • 10 to 0ºF ZONE 7
  • 20 to 10ºF ZONE 8
Sun Exposure:
  • full sun
Bloom Description: Inconspicuous
Soil Type: Poor to moderately fertile well drained soil
Native to: Unites states
Notes for Identification: This is a perennial grass
Seed photo: 1
Seed Label: 0
Located in: Grasses
Powered by Sigsiu.NET
Joomla Template - by Joomlage.com