Jolene (2008) watch online
Sinners and Saints (2010) online
Into the Abyss (2011) online

Dracaena fragrans

Pronunciation: Dra-see-nah fray-granz
Family: Dracaena
Common Name: Corn plant
Plant Type:
  • trees, shrubs
  • perennial
Height to: 50'
Width to: 10'
USDA Hardiness Zones:
  • 50 to 40ºF ZONE 11
  • 60 to 50ºF ZONE 12
Sun Exposure:
  • full sun
Bloom Season:
  • late autumn
  • early winter
Bloom Description: Strongly scented, white flowers followed by orange red fruit
Soil Type: Moderately fertile, moist, well drained
Plant Perks:
  • Suitable for Houseplant
  • Container Gardening
Propagation: Air layering, tip or stem cuttings, or by the removal and rooting of basal shoots in spring or late summer
Native to: Africa
Notes for Identification: Suitable for indoor containers.
USDA Heat Zones (days above 86ºF):
  • Less then 1 day ZONE 1
  • 1 to 7 days ZONE 2
  • 7 to 14 days ZONE 3
  • 14 to 30 days ZONE 4
  • 30 to 45 days ZONE 5
  • 45 to 60 days ZONE 6
  • 60 to 90 days ZONE 7
  • 90 to 120 days ZONE 8
  • 120 to 150 days ZONE 9
  • 150 to 180 days ZONE 10
  • 180 to 210 days ZONE 11
  • Greater then 210 ZONE 12
Additions, corrections by: Distantkin
Seed photo: 0
Seed Label: 0
Located in: Perennials
Powered by Sigsiu.NET
Joomla Template - by Joomlage.com