Jolene (2008) watch online
Sinners and Saints (2010) online
Into the Abyss (2011) online

Cuphea cyanea

Pronunciation: Kyoo-fee-uh sy-an-ee-uh
Family: Lythraceae
Common Name: Black eyed cuphea, tri-coloured cuphea
Plant Type:
  • trees, shrubs
Height to: 3'
Width to: 3'
USDA Hardiness Zones:
  • 40 to 30ºF ZONE 10
  • 50 to 40ºF ZONE 11
  • 60 to 50ºF ZONE 12
Sun Exposure:
  • part sun
  • full sun
Bloom Season:
  • repeat bloomer
Bloom Description: Green tipped, orange-red flowers to 1 1/4" long, each with 2 deep violet petals
Soil Type: Moderately fertile, well drained
Pests and Diseases: Whiteflies and aphids, root rot, stem galls, dieback, powdery mildew, leaf spot
Propagation: Sow seed at 55-61f in early spring or in situ in late spring. Divide or root softwood cuttings with bottom heat in late spring
Native to: Mexico
Seed photo: 0
Seed Label: 0
Located in: Trees, Shrubs
Powered by Sigsiu.NET
Joomla Template - by Joomlage.com