Jolene (2008) watch online
Sinners and Saints (2010) online
Into the Abyss (2011) online

Cunonia capensis

Pronunciation: Koo-no-nee-uh ka-pen-sis
Family: Cunoniaceae
Common Name: African red alder, butterspoon, butter knife bush
Plant Type:
  • trees, shrubs
Height to: 60'
Width to: 20'
USDA Hardiness Zones:
  • 50 to 40ºF ZONE 11
Sun Exposure:
  • full sun
Bloom Season:
  • early summer
  • mid summer
  • late summer
Bloom Description: Fragrant, cream to white
Soil Type: Fertile, moist, well drained
Pests and Diseases: Infrequent
Propagation: Sow seed at 55-64f/13-18c in spring, root semi ripe cuttings with bottom heat in summer
Native to: South africa
Seed photo: 0
Seed Label: 0
Located in: Trees, Shrubs
Powered by Sigsiu.NET
Joomla Template - by Joomlage.com