Jolene (2008) watch online
Sinners and Saints (2010) online
Into the Abyss (2011) online

Cunninghamia lanceolata

Pronunciation: Kun-ning-ham-mee-uh lan-see-oh
Family: Cupressaceae
Common Name: China fir
Plant Type:
  • trees, shrubs
Height to: 70'
Width to: 20'
USDA Hardiness Zones:
  • 0 to -10ºF ZONE 6
  • 10 to 0ºF ZONE 7
  • 20 to 10ºF ZONE 8
  • 30 to 20ºF ZONE 9
Sun Exposure:
  • full sun
Bloom Description: Cone
Soil Type: Moist but well drained
Pests and Diseases: Leaf spots
Propagation: Sow seed in spring. Root cuttings in early winter, those taken from side shoots will be wide spreading and those from vertical shoots will be upright
Native to: China
Seed photo: 0
Seed Label: 0
Located in: Trees, Shrubs
Powered by Sigsiu.NET
Joomla Template - by Joomlage.com