Jolene (2008) watch online
Sinners and Saints (2010) online
Into the Abyss (2011) online

Lactuca sativa 'black-seeded simpson'

Pronunciation: Lak-too-kuh sa-tee-vuh
Family: Asteraceae
Common Name: Common lettuce
Cultivar: 'black-seeded simpson'
Plant Type:
  • fruits, vegetables
  • annual
Height to: 36-48 inches
Width to: 9-12 inches
USDA Hardiness Zones:
  • Not apply
Sun Exposure:
  • full sun
Bloom Season:
  • early spring
  • mid spring
  • late spring
  • early summer
Bloom Description: None
Soil Type: Fertile, moist, well drained
Toxic:
  • No
Plant Perks:
  • Easy to Grow/Ideal for Children
Propagation: Direct sow seeds outside in fall, sow indoors before last frost
Located in: Annual
Powered by Sigsiu.NET
Joomla Template - by Joomlage.com