Jolene (2008) watch online
Sinners and Saints (2010) online
Into the Abyss (2011) online

Aralia racemosa

Pronunciation: Uh-ray-lee-uh ray-see-mo-suh
Family: Araliaceae
Common Name: American spikenard
Plant Type:
  • perennial
Height to: 4'
Width to: 3'
USDA Hardiness Zones:
  • -30 to -40ºF ZONE 3
  • -20 to -30ºF ZONE 4
  • -10 to -20ºF ZONE 5
  • 0 to -10ºF ZONE 6
  • 10 to 0ºF ZONE 7
  • 20 to 10ºF ZONE 8
Sun Exposure:
  • part sun
Bloom Description: White
Soil Type: Moist, well drained
Native to: North america
Notes for Identification:

This is a rhizomatous perennial that is native to the unitedstates

Seed photo: 1
Located in: Perennials
Powered by Sigsiu.NET
Joomla Template - by Joomlage.com