Jolene (2008) watch online
Sinners and Saints (2010) online
Into the Abyss (2011) online

Hosta 'white ceiling'

Pronunciation: Hos-ta
Family: Liliaceaea
Common Name: White ceiling hosta
Cultivar: White ceiling
Plant Type:
  • perennial
Height to: 19"
Width to: 12"
USDA Hardiness Zones:
  • -30 to -40ºF ZONE 3
  • -20 to -30ºF ZONE 4
  • -10 to -20ºF ZONE 5
  • 0 to -10ºF ZONE 6
  • 10 to 0ºF ZONE 7
  • 20 to 10ºF ZONE 8
  • 30 to 20ºF ZONE 9
Sun Exposure:
  • part sun
Bloom Season:
  • early summer
  • mid summer
Bloom Description: White ceiling hosta bear tubular light purple flower
Soil Type: White ceiling hosta prefer fertile, moist, well drained soil
Plant Perks:
  • Easy to Grow/Ideal for Children
  • Drought Tolerant
Pests and Diseases: White ceiling hosta is susceptible to slugs and snails
Propagation: Divide or sow white ceiling hosta seed in spring
Notes for Identification: White ceiling hosta leaf description: 9 to 10 pairs of veins; dark green; flat; slightly shiny on top; glaucous bloom underneath; lightly folded; ovate; rounded base; petiole is glaucous.
Seed photo: 0
Seed Label: 0
Located in: Perennials
Powered by Sigsiu.NET
Joomla Template - by Joomlage.com