Jolene (2008) watch online
Sinners and Saints (2010) online
Into the Abyss (2011) online

Hosta 'white magic'

Pronunciation: Hos-ta
Family: Liliaceaea
Common Name: White magic hosta
Cultivar: White magic
Plant Type:
  • perennial
Height to: 12"
Width to: 8"
USDA Hardiness Zones:
  • -30 to -40ºF ZONE 3
  • -20 to -30ºF ZONE 4
  • -10 to -20ºF ZONE 5
  • 0 to -10ºF ZONE 6
  • 10 to 0ºF ZONE 7
  • 20 to 10ºF ZONE 8
  • 30 to 20ºF ZONE 9
Sun Exposure:
  • part sun
Bloom Season:
  • early summer
  • mid summer
Bloom Description: White magic hosta produce tubular light purple flowers
Soil Type: White magic hosta fertile, moist, well drained soil
Plant Perks:
  • Easy to Grow/Ideal for Children
  • Drought Tolerant
Pests and Diseases: White magic hosta are susceptible to slugs and snails
Propagation: Divide or sow seed in spring
Notes for Identification: White magic hosta leaf description: 8 pairs of veins; white; green and gold margin
Seed photo: 0
Seed Label: 0
Located in: Perennials
Powered by Sigsiu.NET
Joomla Template - by Joomlage.com